Resource and Support Hub (RSH) for safeguarding against sexual exploitation, abuse and sexual harassment - Nigeria Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Social Development Direct Ltd
- Value
- GBP 363,673
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 27 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Notice of awarded contract for the provision of Nigeria Safeguarding Resource and Support Hub (RSH). The first objective of the contract is to ensure that CSOs delivering aid in Nigeria have access to the tools, guidance, support and training they need to ensure that they do no harm. The second objective will be to explore options for local ownership of the Nigeria Hub, building on exploratory work completed by the programme to date to identify and implement an approach.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2024
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resource and Support Hub (RSH) for safeguarding against sexual exploitation, abuse and sexual harassment - Nigeria Hub.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
