Awarded contract
Provision of Legionella Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- J and D Water Consultants
- Value
- GBP 269,300
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
- Published
- 27 October 2023
Tender description
Provision of Legionella Risk Assessments
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2022
- Completed: Award published27 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legionella Risk Assessments.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legionella Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
