Awarded contract

Leases - property pp Estates(NEAS0142)

Details

Value
GBP 12,000,000
Duration
7 years
Published
24 October 2023

Tender description

this entry is to put on file the 41 leases managed by Estates, at this time it seems to exclude Vancouver House (?). It is of note that the leases all have different durations, end dates and landlords, refer to attachment, furthermore that ther attached list is for presentation by Estates to CMG in the near future... the review date is notional as all leases are different, the contract period is notional as all lease are different all lease agreements are held by Estates Keywords: lease agreements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

North East Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.