Horizons Gallery Project Manager and Contract Administrator
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Construction project management services
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Submission
- 15 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Horizons Gallery (working title, 'Horizons') will be the Science Museum's new landmark contemporary science gallery exploring how today's scientific discoveries are shaping our future. It will be the destination for our audiences to discover and learn about the most exciting and impactful science stories transforming lives today, finding solutions to our biggest challenges, and extending what we know about ourselves, our planet and our universe. The Authority wishes to establish an Agreement for the provision of Project Management and Contract Administration, including Masterplan programme wide collaboration as required, to ensure the successful planning and delivery of Horizons. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2023
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Horizons Gallery Project Manager and Contract Administrator.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Horizons Gallery Project Manager and Contract Administrator, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
