Expired contract

GB-Rivenhall: Live Fire Training OBC

Details

Supplier(s)
Pick Everard
Value
GBP 107,085
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
25 October 2023

Tender description

Contract award notice for the production of an outline business case for Essex County Fire and Rescue Service on live fire training premises, awarded as a direct award under CCS framework RM6168 Estate Management Services, Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published25 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 December 2023

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: Live Fire Training OBC.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.