Expired contract

GB-Liverpool: PR AND COPYWRITING

Details

Supplier(s)
The PHA Group
Value
GBP 85,500
Duration
1 year
Topic
Marketing services
Published
24 October 2023

Tender description

The University of Liverpool wishes to appoint a full-service agency to support the development and delivery of the new messaging, copywriting and public relations efforts for the UKSPF project. The Procurement process being used is the Open procedure and any resulting contract will be subject to the attached Terms and Conditions (Document E). Additional information: The tender documentation is located on the following web site https://in-tendhost.co.uk/liverpooluni Select 'Tenders' from the top menu bar, select 'current', then click 'view details' button. To gain full access to this website and tender documentation you need to log in using your existing registration details or click the 'Register' button if you have not registered before. When registering PLEASE make sure the 'publish e-mail address' field is completed accurately as this will receive all automated correspondence. Please return your tender as detailed in the document. The submitted tender will be evaluated in accordance with the criteria stated in the invitation to tender documents and companies may be invited to attend for interview as part of the process. All dates, time periods and quantities indicated in this Notice are provisional only and the university reserves the right to change the same if circumstances so dictate. The University reserves the right not to enter in to any contract pursuant to this Notice and to withdraw from this procurement exercise at any time. The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 March 2025

About the buyer

BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Liverpool: PR AND COPYWRITING, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.