Expired contract

GB-Leeds: 2022-23/2406 Supply of a High Gain, Fast Gated Detector

Details

Supplier(s)
Photek Ltd
Value
GBP 92,995
Duration
1 year
Topic
Spectroscopy devices
Published
23 October 2023

Tender description

NOTICE OF AWARD of a Fast Gated Detector Additional information: NOTICE OF AWARD of a Fast Gated Detector

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024

About the buyer

University of Leeds is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33114000 · Spectroscopy devices

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.