Awarded contract

EPT-FC-127 - 001738 - Southbrook School, Devon - Lot 2 - Cleaning

Details

Value
GBP 158,255
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
24 October 2023

Tender description

Cleaning services for Southbrook School in Devon Lot 1: The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the management of Cleaning Services. The Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 1st September 2023 to 31st August 2026 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year. The Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of between £357,264 and £595,440 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published24 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Southbrook School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services
  • 79992000 · Reception services
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
  • 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
  • 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
  • 98351000 · Car park management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

63 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPT-FC-127 - 001738 - Southbrook School, Devon - Lot 2 - Cleaning.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southbrook School.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.