Closed tender

Domestic Gas Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Contract

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Published
23 October 2023
Submission
22 November 2023

Tender description

LB Enfield is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors for the delivery of servicing, responsive maintenance and undertaking annual Landlords Gas Safety Records heating safety checks, servicing, and responsive repairs for domestic gas heating installations, and ad hoc replacement of domestic boilers, heating systems and similar heat sources such as Electrical Heating Systems, Ground Source Heat Pumps and Air Source Heat Pumps, under two Lots as follows Lot 1 Domestic Gas Heating Servicing and Maintenance Contract Lot 2 Domestic Gas Heating Servicing and Maintenance Contract Additional information: This contract will be awarded under a JCT MTC (as amended) for a 3 year period with a possible 2 year extension (1 + 1). The contract for each lot will be awarded to a single contractor. No single Contractor may be awarded more than one lot. For example if a contractor bids under lot 1 and lot 2 they would only be awarded either lot 1 or lot 2. LB Enfield is following a one - stage Open procurement procedure under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to procure the new Contracts. Bidders are required to complete a Minimum Requirements Standard Questionnaire (MRSQ) and associated supporting Documents. Full details of the requirements and how to apply to participate are provided in the procurement and Tender documents, available to download free of charge from the London Tenders Portal.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 November 2023

About the buyer

London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45230000 · Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Domestic Gas Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Domestic Gas Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.