DIO FPT Army - Curtains Only - ESPO Curtains 229_20 - TRANSPARENCY ONLY
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Volvina Ltd, Customs Group Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Curtains
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
DIO FPT Army - Curtains Only - ESPO Curtains 229_20 - TRANSPARENCY ONLY Call-off contracts allowing DIO Furnishing Procurement Team to utilise ESPO Curtains 229_20 on an individual order basis. Zero spend committed at contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2023
- Completed: Award published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39515100 · Curtains
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DIO FPT Army - Curtains Only - ESPO Curtains 229_20 - TRANSPARENCY ONLY.
Related topics
Topics related to DIO FPT Army - Curtains Only - ESPO Curtains 229_20 - TRANSPARENCY ONLY, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
