Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Programmes
Details
- Value
- GBP 765,000
- Topic
- Personal development training services
- Published
- 23 October 2023
- Submission
- 20 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Programmes. We are looking for a training package which will enable our managers working across the organisation to gain the relevant skills, confidence and knowledge in relation to Leadership and Management. This tender is part of our initiative to bring services together via a cross functional approach to the development of our leaders and managers. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The tender is advertised under the Light Touch Regime as an open tender with negotiation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £765,000 exclusive of VAT. Lot 1: Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Programmes. We are looking for a training package which will enable our managers working across the organisation to gain the relevant skills, confidence and knowledge in relation to Leadership and Management. This tender is part of our initiative to bring services together via a cross functional approach to the development of our leaders and managers. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The tender is advertised under the Light Touch Regime as an open tender with negotiation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £765,000 exclusive of VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2023
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Corporate Leadership and Management Development Suite of Programmes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
