Awarded contract

Civica Financials LIVE licence

Details

Duration
5 years
Published
25 October 2023

Tender description

Civica FinancialsLIVE licence – to include General Ledger, Debtors, Creditors, Purchasing, Budget Preparation, Payroll Budgeting, Making tax digital module, Financials UI and Kofax Intelligent Scanning (Volume of up to 30,000 Invoice Scans per Annum and provision of 3 concurrent workstation licences). Keywords: ICT, FINANCIAL, SOFTWARE

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date26 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 October 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South Hams District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Civica Financials LIVE licence, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Hams District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.