Awarded contract
CANON PRINTER CONTRACT 2023-2028
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Canon UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 98,891.48
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 26 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Uniflow EU Model Printers Supply of IR1133iFEU Model Printers Supply of Varioprint 130 Model C1 Supply of Imagepress V800 Model Supply of Imagepress C750 Model Supply of VP140 130 115 Model
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
North East of Surrey College of Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-of-surrey-college-of-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-of-surrey-college-of-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-of-surrey-college-of-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-of-surrey-college-of-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-of-surrey-college-of-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-of-surrey-college-of-technology.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CANON PRINTER CONTRACT 2023-2028.
- Open tender
Multi Functional Devices
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East of Surrey College of Technology.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
