Awarded contract

CA12642 - CPC/MK/02/2023: CPC/MK/02/2023: Provision of Building Cleaning Services Framework Agreement

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
26 October 2023

Tender description

The aim of this tender exercise is to deliver a compliant framework to CPC members and the wider public sector. The resulting framework will provide users with regional competition and securing value for money. Any resulting framework from this exercise will be available to all further education institutions, universities, sixth forms, academies, schools, museums and other similar organisations who are CPC members https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/members/regions.php and all future members https://www.gov.uk/guidance/get-information-about-schools. Local Authorities may also wish to use the resulting framework when procuring on behalf of Educational Establishments. The tender is also available to the wider public sector https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/suppliers/eligible-public-sector-bodies.php Includes Lots: Lot 8: Lot 8 - South East Lot 9: Lot 9 - South Central To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12642. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12642 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published26 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 December 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Kings Group Academies is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12642 - CPC/MK/02/2023: CPC/MK/02/2023: Provision of Building Cleaning Services Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kings Group Academies.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.