Awarded contract
Wifi Services - Guest (2023-2028)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Insight Direct (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 22,422.7
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Internet network
- Published
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of Wifi Services - Guest to Insight Direct via Healthtrust Europe - COMiT2 Framework for the period 01/12/2013 - 31/11/2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412110 · Internet network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wifi Services - Guest (2023-2028).
Related topics
Topics related to Wifi Services - Guest (2023-2028), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
