Closed tender

Training - Mental Health Training to Support Children and Young People

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
21 October 2023
Submission
23 November 2023

Tender description

Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of two Mental Health training sessions (Supporting Children and Young People with their Mental Health and Self-Harm for Children and Young People). This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £31,200 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Thursday 23rd November 2023. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Monday 13th November 2023 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 November 2023

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

172 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training - Mental Health Training to Support Children and Young People.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.