Closed tender

Tender for the provision of International Student Recruitment Services to MTU

Details

Topic
Administrative educational services
Published
20 October 2023
Submission
1 December 2023

Tender description

Munster Technological University (MTU) wishes to establish a panel of Higher Education International Student Recruitment Agent /Service Providers for International Student Recruitment for the university. All applicants who provide the information in the Qualification Questionnaire contained in Appendix 1, who clearly demonstrate they operate within this service area will be considered for admittance to the DPS. Full details are contained in the tender documentation attached to this Contract Notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 December 2023

About the buyer

Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75121000 · Administrative educational services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

178 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of International Student Recruitment Services to MTU.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tender for the provision of International Student Recruitment Services to MTU, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 3,915
    £113.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.