Technology Enabled Care Services/Lot1DA/Nov23/Plus Dane Housing Ltd-Awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Doro Care (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
T E C S 19-23 This contract award notice is to notify the market that Plus Dane Housing Ltd based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Doro Care (UK) Ltd as their Technology Enabled Care Services provider for a period of 1 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Care Services framework. (Contract Award Notice 2019/S 236-579313)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2024
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Technology Enabled Care Services/Lot1DA/Nov23/Plus Dane Housing Ltd-Awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to Technology Enabled Care Services/Lot1DA/Nov23/Plus Dane Housing Ltd-Awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
