Awarded contract

Support and Maintenance for Swift / ICS (November 2023)

Details

Value
GBP 51,261.57
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
20 October 2023

Tender description

Support and maintenance is required to to run the Swift / ICS application for Children Services social care recording application. (For information, the current Oracle licenses are already in place until 30/04/2024) Lot 1: Provision of support and maintenance of the integrated children’s services case management system at the Isle of Wight Council. Duration from 01 November 2023 - 30 April 2024.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 October 2023

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance for Swift / ICS (November 2023).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support and Maintenance for Swift / ICS (November 2023), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,731
    £14.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.