Closed tender

Request for Tender for the provision of a Senior Strength and Conditioning Consultant

Details

Value
EUR 346,700
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
18 October 2023
Submission
20 November 2023

Tender description

As directed by the Sport Ireland Institute, deliver support services to specified high performance sports in the following areas of Strength and Conditioning: • Deliver expert strength and conditioning support services to nominated athletes and sports • Provide expert guidance to coaches in strength and conditioning • Collaborate with medical staff to facilitate rehabilitation from injury • Act as lead Strength and Conditioning Coach for specified sports from an identified list of nominated sports. • Lead integrated service teams in specified sports as agreed from time to time • Manage the work of other strength and conditioning consultants that may be contracted by the Institute to deliver services in a nominated sport • Collaborate with other consultants to deliver expert multi-disciplinary support services • Deliver other support services as agreed that fall within the competency of the consultant

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 November 2023

About the buyer

Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 92600000 · Sporting services
  • 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
  • 92620000 · Sport-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

29 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of a Senior Strength and Conditioning Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of a Senior Strength and Conditioning Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.