Closed tender

Request for Tender for a Performance Analysis Lead Consultant

Details

Value
EUR 372,000
Topic
Analysis services
Published
16 October 2023
Submission
20 November 2023
Source
eu:ted

Tender description

As directed by the Sport Ireland Institute, deliver support services to specified high performance sports in the following areas of Sports Performance Analysis: • Deliver strategic leadership of the Institute’s Sport Performance Analysis service • Manage the work of other performance analysis consultants that may be contracted by the Institute to deliver services • Deliver expert performance analysis support services • Develop performance analysis systems to support the effectiveness of technical coaching • Develop strategies to use performance-based data to support the effectiveness of other support services (ie physiology, psychology) • Collaborate with other consultants to deliver expert multi-disciplinary support services • Deliver other support services as agreed that fall within the competency of the consultant Lot 1: As directed by the Sport Ireland Institute, deliver support services to specified high performance sports in the following areas of Sports Performance Analysis: • Deliver strategic leadership of the Institute’s Sport Performance Analysis service • Manage the work of other performance analysis consultants that may be contracted by the Institute to deliver services • Deliver expert performance analysis support services • Develop performance analysis systems to support the effectiveness of technical coaching • Develop strategies to use performance-based data to support the effectiveness of other support services (ie physiology, psychology) • Collaborate with other consultants to deliver expert multi-disciplinary support services • Deliver other support services as agreed that fall within the competency of the consultant

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date20 November 2023

About the buyer

Sport Ireland is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71620000 · Analysis services
  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
  • 92600000 · Sporting services
  • 92620000 · Sport-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for a Performance Analysis Lead Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for a Performance Analysis Lead Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.