Awarded contract

Provision of Roads AI Software

Details

Supplier(s)
Vaisala Ltd
Value
GBP 119,592
Topic
Software supply services
Published
17 October 2023

Tender description

Provision of a Roads AI software package to North Ayrshire Council. The contract term will be 3 years with the option to extend for up to a further 12 months. This is a call-off from Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework (RM1557.13), Lot 2 (Cloud Software).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72268000 · Software supply services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Roads AI Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.