Provision of Non-Technical Training and Facilitation Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Submission
- 15 November 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
ONR is seeking a provider who can offer a range of learning/training and facilitation services to its staff. These services could include formal learning such as classroom/virtual instructor led sessions through to team learning events and 1-1 coaching. Lot 1: This was an Open Procurement let via an FTS Contract Notice procedure. Lot 1: This was an Open Procurement let via an FTS Contract Notice procedure.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2023
About the buyer
Office for Nuclear Regulation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-nuclear-regulation.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Non-Technical Training and Facilitation Services for the Office for Nuclear Regulation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Nuclear Regulation.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
