Closed tender

Provision of Minor Maintenance and Cleansing of Public Conveniences - A1054

Details

Value
GBP 625,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
16 October 2023
Submission
16 November 2023

Tender description

Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to tender for Provision of Minor Maintenance and cleansing of public conveniences.\r \r The contract will involve inspection and cleansing of public conveniences within Swale including periodic deep cleans and minor repairs. \r \r The contract shall commence on 01/04/2024 and terminate on 31/03/2025. The council may extend the opportunity for a further 1 year. The bidder/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender will be awarded the contract. \r \r Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (ITT) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date for the ITT is 16/11/2023 at 16:30hrs.\r

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 November 2023

About the buyer

Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

107 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Minor Maintenance and Cleansing of Public Conveniences - A1054.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.