PR, Creative Media and Web Services for BDHT (Reissue)
Details
- Topic
- Web page editing software development services
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Submission
- 13 November 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BDHT wishes to appoint, ideally, one agency to provide PR, Creative Marketing and Web Services for an initial term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further two, 12-month periods. The contract is split into two Lots, set out below, and BDHT welcomes proposals from potential suppliers against one or both Lots depending on their experience and capabilities. The core services will include; - Website Development & Maintenance (Wordpress) - Creative Design and Print - PR, Marketing and Communications - PR Crisis Management. Additional information: This procurement will be undertaken as a two-stage process and the completion of the Standard Selection Questionnaire (SQ) is the first stage. The SQ forms part of a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Restricted Procedure, under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Applications are welcome from any potential supplier who has the relevant experience in delivering the required services to Housing Associations. Applications will be assessed on the basis set out in this document and it is intended to invite the 5 highest-scoring suppliers, as a minimum, to the second stage of the procurement process - the Invitation to Tender (ITT). All documents required as part of your SQ response should be submitted via the In-Tend e-tendering platform herer - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/procurementforhousing/aspx/Home In-Tend has a range of guidance documents and a dedicated helpdesk and any technical or support requirements should be directed to In-Tend, by the SQ Response Deadline, as set out in the Timescales section of this document. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2023
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
- 72413000 · World wide web (www) site design services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79342000 · Marketing services
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PR, Creative Media and Web Services for BDHT (Reissue).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to PR, Creative Media and Web Services for BDHT (Reissue), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
