Awarded contract

Planting and Maintenance of Wing Wood

Details

Value
GBP 267,472.01
Topic
Forestry services
Published
16 October 2023

Tender description

Forestry England have award a contract for the planting and subsequent maintenance of a new woodland creation site at Wing Wood, Leighton Buzzard, Buckinghamshire. This contract is awarded for a period of up to 5 years, with the contract terminating on completion of the requirements. Lot 1: Forestry England have award a contract for the planting and subsequent maintenance of a new woodland creation site at Wing Wood, Leighton Buzzard, Buckinghamshire. This contract is awarded for a period of up to 5 years, with the contract terminating on completion of the requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published16 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77200000 · Forestry services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planting and Maintenance of Wing Wood.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planting and Maintenance of Wing Wood, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.