PLACE448ET Three-month Contract Award for Local Bus Services 48A, 48, 49
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,280
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The operation of bus services 048,1/10/2024 48a and 49 between Clay Cross and Brampton/ Clowne, including home to school movement to The Bolsover School and Outwood Academy, Newbold, Chesterfield.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2024
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PLACE448ET Three-month Contract Award for Local Bus Services 48A, 48, 49.
Related topics
Topics related to PLACE448ET Three-month Contract Award for Local Bus Services 48A, 48, 49, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
