Awarded contract
PAN2911 - Haymarket Asset & Property Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Praxis Real Estate Management
- Value
- GBP 1,025,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Requirement for Haymarket Shopping Centre Asset & Property Management Lot 1: The appoint a Managing Agent to undertake asset management and property management services for its Haymarket Shopping Centre.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 August 2023
- Completed: Award published16 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2911 - Haymarket Asset & Property Management.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
