Awarded contract

Out of Court Disposal Service and Intervention Hub & Referral and Support Service

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
19 October 2023

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire and Bedfordshire Police is releasing this tender opportunity for an an Out of Court Disposals Hub and Intervention Service alongside a Referral and Support service for other low-medium risk offenders seeking support for their offending behaviour. Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire and Bedfordshire Police is seeking though this tender process an Out of Court Disposals Hub and Intervention Service alongside a Referral and Support service for other low-medium risk offenders seeking support for their offending behaviour.<br/>This provision includes a referral and triage hub for low-medium risk offenders who have met the eligibility criteria for, and been offered, an Out of Court Disposal by Bedfordshire Police. The hub will conduct a needs assessment of the service user to determine the most appropriate rehabilitative or restorative intervention for them. The service will also provide support to other offenders who wish to address offending behaviours. For both pathways, a suite of interventions for the offender should be available, although the service may in some cases refer the offender to other available interventions outside the service should this be more suitable.<br/>Contract term is 3 years with 2 x12 extension options

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Suffolk Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Out of Court Disposal Service and Intervention Hub & Referral and Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Out of Court Disposal Service and Intervention Hub & Referral and Support Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,725
    £70.0m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.