Awarded contract
NEPTS (Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service) Lot 4 DCC/NHS Tender
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- First Care Ambulance Limited
- Value
- GBP 34,458,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This is a call-off from Lot 4 of the Devon County Council Provision of Passenger Transport DPS. Procurement of a Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service (NEPTS) for NHS Devon.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEPTS (Non-Emergency Patient Transport Service) Lot 4 DCC/NHS Tender, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 739£83.5bn
- 1,168£58.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
