Karbon Homes - Shaftesbury House Demolition
Details
- Buyer
- Prosper
- Supplier(s)
- Thompsons of Prudhoe
- Value
- GBP 165,149.22
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Karbon Homes seeks to appoint a contractor to undertake demolition of Shaftesbury House around the South Shields area. Shaftesbury Housing is a Three-storey block comprising 24 one-bedroom flats with external render and a part-pitched part-flat roof. Prosper Procurement Limited (PROSPER) is managing this procurement on behalf of the Contracting Body. PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice following a Call for Competition under a Dynamic Purchasing System and this contract has been let. Additional information: This is an award notice following a call for competition under Dynamic Purchasing System Ref. DN387749 - Dynamic Purchasing System for Construction and Development Works [OJEU Ref: 2019/S 028-061447]
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 November 2023
About the buyer
Prosper is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@prosper.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Karbon Homes - Shaftesbury House Demolition.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Karbon Homes - Shaftesbury House Demolition, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Prosper.
- 120£121.6bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
