Expired contract
IUPC Lab Gases Framework Agreement LAB4041 Call-Off Contract Award to BOC Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BOC LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 188,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Gases
- Published
- 17 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
IUPC Lab Gases Framework Agreement LAB4041 SU Call-Off Contract directly awarded to BOC Ltd in accordance to the FA Buyer's Guide Clause 10. BOC Ltd is the 1st ranked supplier on Lots 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,10 and 11
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published17 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Brunel University London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24100000 · Gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brunel-university-london.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brunel University London.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
