Awarded contract
First Aid and Medical Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aero Healthcare
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Medical consumables
- Published
- 19 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of First Aid and Medical Supplies Lot 1: Supply of First Aid and Medical Supplies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2022
- Completed: Award published19 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33140000 · Medical consumables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@civil-nuclear-constabulary-cnc.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to First Aid and Medical Supplies.
- Open tender
Polymer Clips
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
Medical and Surgical consumables
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related topics
Topics related to First Aid and Medical Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 888£131.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
