Closed tender

Contract for the supply and delivery of 1 x 12 tonne GVW Road Sweeper

Details

Topic
Road sweepers
Published
17 October 2023
Submission
23 November 2023

Tender description

Contract for the supply and delivery of 1 x 12 tonne GVW Road Sweeper Ref: WF2023/105 Wyre Forest District Council wish to appoint a Contractor for the supply and delivery of 1 x 12 tonne GVW Road Sweeper. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North’s messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am 23rd November 2023. If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Keywords: Road Sweeper, Sweeper

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 November 2023

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34921100 · Road sweepers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply and delivery of 1 x 12 tonne GVW Road Sweeper.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the supply and delivery of 1 x 12 tonne GVW Road Sweeper, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.