Awarded contract

CE-180-23-DA6 - School PE Equipment Inspections 2023-2024

Details

Supplier(s)
Sportsafe UK Ltd
Value
GBP 4,909
Topic
Special education services
Published
20 October 2023

Tender description

School PE Equipment Inspections 2023-2024

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80340000 · Special education services
  • 92620000 · Sport-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-180-23-DA6 - School PE Equipment Inspections 2023-2024.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-180-23-DA6 - School PE Equipment Inspections 2023-2024, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.