Awarded contract
Capita One Revenues & Benefits SaaS for the Revenues & Benefits Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,666,550
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of the Capita One Revenues & Benefits software as a service for the Revenues & Benefits services awarded under the KCS framework. Keywords: revenue and benefits software
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2023
- Completed: Award published20 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Capita One Revenues & Benefits SaaS for the Revenues & Benefits Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
