Closed tender

CA12980 - The Two Counties Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services

Details

Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
20 October 2023
Submission
31 March 2024

Tender description

The Two Counties Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services. 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2027 With 2x 12 Month Optional Extensions Period Available To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA12980. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA12980 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published20 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 March 2024

About the buyer

The Two Counties Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA12980 - The Two Counties Trust - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Two Counties Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.