BHCC WM Community Equipment Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NRS Healthcare
- Value
- 27,650,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 16 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Brighton and Hove City Council ('The Council') and the NHS Sussex, collectively 'The Commissioners' are seeking bids for the provision of a Community Equipment Service for Brighton and Hove. Providers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this eTendering system. The tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website and selecting the 'View Details' button of this project. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published16 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Brighton and Hove City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-hove-city-council.gov |
228 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BHCC WM Community Equipment Service - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Hove City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
