Expired contract
Awarded Contract: TPPD3000: MMC Policy Programme: Production of Guidance Documents
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CIRIA
- Value
- GBP 12,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Membership organisation services
- Published
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract covers a 15-month membership subscription to both CIRIA and BuildOffSite from 17/10/2023 to 31/12/2024, with the option (subject to internal approvals) to extend by up to two further years, in yearly increments. The value of the contract over its initial term will be £12,000, excluding VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 October 2023
- Completed: Award published20 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98100000 · Membership organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
