Architectural Design & Project Management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Brownhill Haywood Brown Architects
- Value
- GBP 121,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 20 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Commonwealth War Graves Commission (CWGC) seeks to appoint a suitably experienced Project Management & design team to run the project and design for the Roof replacement and extension renovation project to the Cannock Chase German Military Cemetery Building. The building is Grade 2 Listed and will require Listed & Planning applications. The suitable supplier will be experienced in stakeholder management, benefits management and conversant with running and reporting on a project of this complexity and value. To tender for this project, you will need to sign up to our tendering portal In-tend. See additional text for instructions. Additional information: This tender will be managed using the CWGC e-Procurement portal - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/Home) where further details can be found. To access the tender documents, participate in this tender, or participate any future tenders issued by the CWGC, you must first register with the portal. Guidance on how to register, and how to bid can be found here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/cwgc/aspx/BuyerProfiles) When registering, please complete as much of the information as possible. All correspondence relating to this tender must ONLY be submitted via the portal. IMPORTANT NOTE: When entering a contact email address for both the Primary and Additional Users, you are advised to add a GENERIC address which can be readily accessed by more than one person i.e. " tenders@xyz.com ", rather than a personal address such as " R.Kipling@xyz.com ". This way you will still be able to access any communications sent by us via the portal if an individual in unavailable
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2023
- Completed: Award published20 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Commonwealth War Graves Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
- 45212310 · Construction work for buildings relating to exhibitions
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45400000 · Building completion work
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commonwealth-war-graves-commission.gov |
73 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural Design & Project Management.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Design & Project Management, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Commonwealth War Graves Commission.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
