Awarded contract
The Provision of Apprenticeship L4 Data Protection and information governance practitioner. to DWP.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Damar Training
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Provision of Apprenticeship L4 Data Protection and information governance practitioner. ST0 967 to DWP.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 September 2023
- Completed: Award published11 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2026in 3 weeks
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of Apprenticeship L4 Data Protection and information governance practitioner. to DWP..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
