Awarded contract

Supply of Smarter Working Delivery Partner Services for GPA

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
9 October 2023

Tender description

The Government Property Agency is responsible for helping departments deliver a transformational change to the ways they work through the Smarter Working programme. We work with departments to help them invest in the four pillars of smarter working (people, leadership, tech and workspace). The programme closure in March 2023 saw 41 civil service departments for smarter working maturity. An important part of the engagement activity for the programme is to highlight and celebrate where smarter working best practice is happening across the public sector. A milestone event that helps us do this is an annual smarter working awards and conference and we are hoping to deliver this again for the years 2024 to 2026 inclusive. Responsibility for delivering the Deliverables in relation to the Delivery of the 2024, 2025 and 2026 Smarter Working Conference and Awards Event.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 October 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 October 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Government Property Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Smarter Working Delivery Partner Services for GPA.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Smarter Working Delivery Partner Services for GPA, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Government Property Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.