Supply and Installation of LED street lanterns
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Highline Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 25,643.5
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 15 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Pontesbury Parish Council is inviting tenders for the supply and installation of 66 LED lanterns to complete the conversion of the village to LED street lighting. Tender documents are attached. Applications should be submitted via email to Gillian Bailey gbailey.locum@gmail.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 November 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 December 2023
About the buyer
Pontesbury Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pontesbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pontesbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pontesbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pontesbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pontesbury-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pontesbury-parish-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of LED street lanterns.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Pontesbury Parish Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
