Standing List for the Provision of Taxi Driver Training
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Submission
- 9 June 2028in 2 years
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Creation of a Standing List for the Provision of Taxi Driver Training. Standing List Commencement Date: 11th October 2023. Anticipated Expiry Date: 11th October 2028. Please note that the fields available in the earlier section of this notice are unable to reflect these dates. Applications to join this Standing List can be submitted at any time up until 4 months before the Standing List expiry date. This Standing List is not linked to a specific tender, purchase order or any other form of contract or agreement. The intention of this standing list is to create a pool of suitably qualified & experienced driver assessment providers to carry out taxi driver assessments test in line with the councils requirements (as detailed within Appendix 2) in the tender documents. Any approved suppliers who successfully qualify onto the standing list will be contacted directly by any taxi drivers who require to undertake the training assessment. Applications can be made by completing the Main Application Form. To access and apply for this opportunity go to https://yortender.eu-supply.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Submission date9 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
- 80411100 · Driving-test services
- 80500000 · Training services
130 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Standing List for the Provision of Taxi Driver Training.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Standing List for the Provision of Taxi Driver Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
