PS23117 - Medical Radionuclide Landscape Assessment and Scenario Analysis - P2 - MC
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- TUV SUD (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 385,950
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 13 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the Crown Commercial Services RM6187 - Management Consultancy Framework Three (MCF3) - Lot 9 Environmental Sustainability & Socio-Economic Development Brief Description of Requirement Phase II of the Landscape Assessment and Scenario Analysis is comprised of four key deliverables, set out in Section 3: Objectives. This includes data gathering and the design and build of a Scenario Analysis Tool. This Tool will be used to quantify various supply and demand scenarios and estimate the likely impact of different government intervention options in the UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 October 2023
- Completed: Award published13 October 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS23117 - Medical Radionuclide Landscape Assessment and Scenario Analysis - P2 - MC.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
