Awarded contract

PPE1000869 Direct Award for the Provision of Extra Accommodation Leased from Govan Housing Association

Details

Value
GBP 94,800
Topic
Residential building rental or sale services
Published
13 October 2023

Tender description

PPE1000869 Direct Award for the Provision of Extra Accommodation Leased from Govan Housing Association Internal Procurement Policy Exception (PPE) Form completed. Justification: Regulations 2015-11 (1) (a) Acquisition/rental of land/buildings

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 August 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 October 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70311000 · Residential building rental or sale services
  • 98341000 · Accommodation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PPE1000869 Direct Award for the Provision of Extra Accommodation Leased from Govan Housing Association.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PPE1000869 Direct Award for the Provision of Extra Accommodation Leased from Govan Housing Association, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.