Portsmouth City Council NHH & UMS - Using Gwynedd Council's Energy Procurement Services DPS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecotricity Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,231,804
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 11 October 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice covers electricity and gas supply procurement services awarded via Gwynedd Council's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS). The DPS is available for use by all contracting authorities within England, Scotland, Wales and Northern Ireland as defined by Regulation 2 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102, including, but not limited to the contracting authorities contained in the supporting information document titled Appendix 1 - List of Defined Groups of Contracting Authorities. The contracting authority for this tender is Portsmouth City Council. The tender process was managed by eEnergy Management Ltd. Lot 1: Portsmouth City Council NHH Supply of NHH Electricity meters for Portsmouth City Council . Lot 2: Portsmouth City Council UMS Supply of UMS Electricity for Portsmouth City Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 September 2023
- Completed: Award published11 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Portsmouth City Council NHH & UMS - Using Gwynedd Council's Energy Procurement Services DPS.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Portsmouth City Council NHH & UMS - Using Gwynedd Council's Energy Procurement Services DPS, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
