Awarded contract

NEC Document Management for Revenues & Benefits Services

Details

Value
GBP 718,350
Duration
5 years
Published
10 October 2023

Tender description

This Contract is awarded as a Direct Award under the CCS Vertical Application Solution Agreement's RM6259 to NEC Software Solutions UK Limited for the SaaS Hosting and continued maintenance of the document management application (Enterprise) for the Revenues & Benefits services. The contract is for 5 years commencing 1st October 2023 till 30th September 2028. Keywords: Document management software

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NEC Document Management for Revenues & Benefits Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.