LPS CAS - Road Markings and Associated Services - LCC16688,1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WJ North Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,600,000
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Road-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 13 October 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of road markings and associated services across Lancashire, including (but not limited to) road markings, high friction (anti-skid) surfacing, coloured surfacing, road studs, joint repair and surface defect repair. Road condition surveys will also be required. Tenderers should read all tender documents before submitting a response. The specification document at ITT Appendix 7 details all requirements for the contract including the asset mapping and the requirement for a service providers embedded team within the Highways Depot at Cuerden Depot, Preston, Lancashire.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 October 2023
- Completed: Award published13 October 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 October 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34921000 · Road-maintenance equipment
- 34922000 · Road-marking equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CAS - Road Markings and Associated Services - LCC16688,1, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
