Awarded contract
Load Balancers Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Logicalis UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 213,609
- Topic
- Systems support services
- Published
- 10 October 2023
Tender description
Provision of support services in relation to Load Balancers for the University of Aberdeen Support services in relation to Load Balancers for the University of Aberdeen
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 September 2023
- Completed: Award published10 October 2023Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253200 · Systems support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Load Balancers Support.
Related topics
Topics related to Load Balancers Support, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 229£379.0m
- 160£63.4m
- 158£68.7m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
